Superlap 2014 Finals – Result List

Superlap 2014 Finals : TIME ATTACK
SUPERLAP-RD3-2014-ELITE-banner-900
finally arrived and we had a blast! Feb 1st holiday mood, and the drop of fuel prices gathered closed to 120 participants and had 2 heats of timing sessions. Many Workshop Teams, Car Club Teams, Sponsored Teams came to support the event.

The Event started at 9am for registration, and began the first run at 11.15am.
Participants had a fun time driving on the track with a tricky chicane added on the track with a 5sec penalty if anyone touches it. It was very challenging but everyone had fun.The event prize giving started at 7.30pm and congratulations to all the lucky winners!

Thank you to our Sponsors for supporting us all 2 years of Superlap and we hope to bring you more exciting events in the near future!
Sponsors : Ultra Racing Malaysia, GT Radial Malaysia, Prince Lubricants, Speedzone Motorsports Gallery
Event brought to you by Kuraz Events and Wheelspin Malaysia Motor Sports Group

 

 

Photographers Album :

DICE PHOTOWERKZ: https://www.facebook.com/KurazEvents/posts/940218092669665

TENGKU HAI: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1066169806741941.1073741951.100000467941843&type=1 &

https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.1065638700128385.1073741950.100000467941843&type=1

SPEED SNIPER PHOTOGRAPHY: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.434533890027574.1073741866.131561670324799&type=1

GODZILLA GARAGE: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.939568839401257.1073741862.429876243703855&type=1

RAEDI YUSOF: https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10152770413779531.1073741843.562559530&type=1

Winner’s names
Cat 1 Class 1
MUHAMMAD ARIF BIN AZLAN NOR
MEOR HAZIM BIN MEOR KHAIRI

Cat 1 Class 2
ABDUL HALIM ABDULLAH
MOHD IKHWAN NOR SYAHID
ABDUL LATIF BIN ABDUL RAOF

Cat 1 Class 3
MOHD IZWAN
MUHAMMAD KAUTSAR NORMAN
NORHALIM BIN ABDULLAH

Cat 1 Class 4
ALIZAN B. HJ TAMBI
MOHAMED AZMAN BIN MD NOR
LEONA CHIN

Cat 1 Class 5
JOHARI MAT SALLEH
ARIFF JOHANIS AHMAD
MOHD SHAHMIE MOHD ILIAS

Cat 1 Class 6
ERIC LIEW FOOK CHOY
MOHD FAIRUZ B MOHD ZAINURY
MOHD IDHAM B RAKMAD

Cat 1 Class 7
MOHD FADLY HASHIM
LEONA CHIN
MOHAMMAD FARID BIN NORDIN

Cat 2 Class 1
KUJAT EFFENDI
ALIZAN B. HJ TAMBI
MOHAMED AZMAN BIN MD NOR

Cat 2 Class 2
SHAZLI MOHAMED
AHMAD NORSYAHMEY BIN RAMLI

Cat 2 Class 3
ABDULLAH ADIL
SYAZRIL AMRI BIN ABDUL RAHMAN
FAIZAL REZA BAHARUDIN

Cat 2 Class 4
WAN MOHD ZARIFF
JOHARI MAT SALLEH
LEONA CHIN

Cat 2 Class 5
MIKE NG
MOHD SHAHMIE MOHD ILIAS

Cat 3 Class 1
MD ZURA BIN RAHMAT
MOHD AZALI BIN MOHD ZIN
EVAN ESHWAR RAO

Cat 3 Class 3
MOHD SHAHMIE MOHD ILIAS
JOHAN NORDIN

Cat 4 Class 1
ASPAR

Cat 4 Class 2
DANIEL TAN

Cat 4 Class 3
SYAZRIL AMRI BIN ABDUL RAHMAN
ABDULLAH ADIL
FAIZAL REZA BAHARUDIN

Cat 4 Class 4
MOHD SHALIFUZAM B ROSLI
RAJA AHMAD BELLANIE
FARID NORDIN

Cat 5 Class 1
SHARULNIZM MD SAIN
MOHD AFIQ MOHD
AHMAD SHARIFFUDDIN B MAT ARIFFIN

Cat 1 Subclass 8
MOHAMMAD FARID BIN NORDIN
ABDUL HALIM ABDULLAH
AERY SLY LEE

Cat 1 Subclass 9
LEONA CHIN

Cat 2 Subclass 9
LEONA CHIN
SUFIAH BINTI JOHARI

Posted in Blog, News, results, time attack

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>